USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina Cordoba Centrico Studio en Nueva Cordoba, Argentina Córdoba Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina

Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

19

Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina


If you want to stay in the Nueva Cordoba district of Cordoba, Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina is a good choice located, a mere 1.2 km from Plaza Italia.

Guests can reach the centre of Cordoba in 30 minutes' walk and visit Zoo Cordoba, which is just a 6-minute walk away. The nearest bus stop Obispo Salguero 288 is 450 metres away, while Bicentennial Bridge is merely 1.3 km away. The art museum "Museo Genaro Perez" is about 5 minutes' drive away.

The apartment has a sitting area and a dining area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This apartment is also furnished with a writing desk. At Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels.

The accommodation offers self-catering options such as an electric kettle for guests to enjoy. Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina is a short way from Mitre railway station.

  • Local attractions
  • Zen
    2.1 km
  • Nuevocentro Shopping
    2.6 km
  • Plaza San Martin
    600 m
  • Zoo Cordoba
    450 m
  • Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa
    600 m
  • Museo Usina Molet
    2 km
  • Cripta Jesuitica
    1.3 km
  • Sarmiento Park
    400 m
  • Airports
  • Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International
    15 km
  • Train stations
  • Bus Terminal
    500 m

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina?

    Guests of Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Italia, placed a mere 1.2 km away. Other sights are the art museum "Museo Genaro Perez" (1.1 km) as well as Bicentennial Bridge (1.3 km).
  • ❓

    How far is the city centre from Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina to the city centre.
  • ❓

    What is the price of booking Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina?

    A stay at Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina begins at $53.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?

    At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cientovolando, a nearby restaurant renowned for its international dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina. Additionally, they can try out milanesas del Mariscal, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found approximately 100 metres away.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Centrico Studio En Nueva Cordoba, Argentina, Argentina

526 Parana, Cordoba, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © valle-de-calamuchita-hoteles.com

All rights reserved